UK University Rankings for Chemistry Courses 2017

From the Complete University Guide Trusted by the Independent

More Pages of UK University Rankings by the Independent

More Pages of UK University Rankings

* Schools within the same rank range are listed alphabetically.

CUG RankUniversity NameEntry StandardsStudent SatisfactionResearch QualityGraduate ProspectsOverall Score
20172016
11University of Cambridge6354.193.5488100.0
23University of Oxford5894.063.438898.4
32Durham University5634.233.318497.0
48University of York4844.273.218695.6
56The University of Edinburgh4764.123.238895.6
67University of St Andrews5134.123.238495.6
74Imperial College London5353.853.308495.5
85The University of Warwick4384.413.308294.6
914University of Sussex3904.472.669294.1
109University of Bath4344.243.238494.1
1119The University of Nottingham4344.153.228494.0
1227University of Surrey4294.322.988693.9
1310University of Bristol4864.153.357693.7
1412Cardiff University3734.163.299093.6
1518University of Birmingham4424.223.018293.4
1611The University of Manchester4584.103.248093.4
1726University College London4973.813.307893.3
1817University of Strathclyde4493.923.158292.9
1922Loughborough University3574.652.708692.8
2016University of Southampton4144.133.238092.8
2113The University of Sheffield4134.233.198092.6
2221University of Glasgow4454.133.157892.6
2324University of Liverpool3813.953.508292.4
2425University of Leeds4354.053.188092.4
2515Queen's University, Belfast3923.852.938892.4
2629King's College London4304.123.07 92.3
2728Heriot-Watt University4054.423.017691.8
2823Lancaster University3974.142.98 91.4
2930University of East Anglia (UEA)3933.953.277891.1
3032Newcastle University4144.052.917289.7
3131Keele University3414.303.097289.6
3233University of Leicester3924.232.947089.5
3336Bangor University3274.072.708289.4
3435Nottingham Trent University2904.433.167488.7
3537University of Kent3314.052.887287.8
3620University of Aberdeen4223.692.946687.6
3739Coventry University3293.953.14 87.5
3851Sheffield Hallam University2924.292.557487.4
3941Aston University3794.032.836887.4
4038University of Hull3223.942.917287.2
4134University of Bradford2694.58 8487.1
4246University of Huddersfield3094.032.677687.0
4347Queen Mary, University of London3713.843.076487.0
4440University of Reading3264.032.856886.8
45-Wrexham Glyndŵr University 3.612.57 86.4
4642University of Brighton3163.933.177086.3
4745Manchester Metropolitan University3274.002.696885.9
48-De Montfort University2664.27 8285.7
4955Northumbria University3394.033.126285.5
5054University of South Wales2884.10 8085.2
5149Liverpool John Moores University3404.02 7484.8
5244University of Central Lancashire2943.752.367284.8
5352Kingston University2493.732.827684.7
5453University of the West of Scotland3024.27  84.0
55-University of Lincoln3314.05  83.9
5648Plymouth University2994.072.985683.8
5743University of Greenwich2973.952.465882.0
5856London Metropolitan University1994.30  81.3

QR CODE OF THIS SITE